HOMEPAGE FILES and LINKS CALENDAR / EVENTS OFFICERS and CONTACTS PHOTOS


 




Past & Present Grand Lodge Officers of Our Lodges
   
Grand Master
 
Donald H. Mumby........Adanac 2003-04
   
Grand Senior Warden Board of General Purposes
   
George Mitchell, Honorary.............Adanac 2010 George Mitchell, Honorary..Perfection 2014-2017
Michael Locke, Honorary...........Perfection 2017 Michael Locke, Appointed...Perfection 2014-2017
Michael Locke, Honorary....Perfection 2017-2023
   
Grand Chaplain Assistant Grand Chaplain
Alex K. Campbell....................(Affil).Mountain 1964 Norman Pemberton.........................Grantham 2006
Wesley J. Booth..............................Mountain 2015
  Edward Power............................Garden City 2019
Grand Senior Deacon Grand Organist
   
Michael Locke, Honorary...........Perfection 2014 Frederick Pew.....................................Mountain 1947
   
Grand Tyler Grand Steward
   

Kenneth J. Macara.........................Perfection 2003

John R. Dinwoodie................................Mountain 1920
  Oliver R. Steadman...............................Mountain 1936
District Deputy Grand Master David A. Cameron...................................Adanac 1939
  Grove H. Davis.....................................Perfection 1940
John Dale...............................Mountain 1876-1877 William A. Brown.................................Perfection 1943
William J. Bald................................Mountain 1904 J. Donald Mable....................................Mountain 1948
John Herod.....................................Mountain 1919 John Storrie............................................Adanac 1951
William Wheeler..............................Mountain 1935 Ross K. Yeo.......................................Perfection 1955
Samuel A. Moffat...............................Adanac 1938 John M. Lee.........................................Mountain 1960
George B. McCalla.........................Perfection 1942 George P. Wills......................................Adanac 1962
Oliver R. Steadman..........................Mountain 1947 Walter Smith..........................................Adanac 1965
Robert Barr........................................Adanac 1950 Frederick G. Danby..............................Perfection 1965
Wilfred C. Ellis...............................Perfection 1954 Gordon K. Trendholm...........................Perfection 1968
Williamam W. MacDonald................Mountain 1959 Arthur J. Harley....................................Grantham 1973
Alfred V. Hammond............................Adanac 1961 Frederick T. Schooley............................Mountain 1976
Charles A. Sankey..........................Perfection 1967 Sidney N. Hough......................................Adanac 1977
Robert M. Robson................,..........Grantham.1973 George H. Cook.......................................Adanac 1978
Donald R. Cowan.............................Mountain 1975 R. Kenneth Yeo....................................Perfection 1980
Norman W. Horne..............................Adanac 1977 George A. Mitchell............................Perfection 1982
Frederick V. Spencer......................Perfection 1981 George H.E. Gaines...........................Grantham 1984
Trevor M. Thomas...........................Grantham.1986 Frederick Harold Cowan..........................Mountain 1985
Robert W. McGilvray........................Mountain 1987 John M. Atkinson..................................Grantham 1987
G. Ronald Hubbard.........................Adanac 1992 Harold F. Bradley...................................Mountain 1988
James E. James.............................Perfection 1995 Robert O. Siemens................................Adanac 1992
George Fairbairn...........Aff from GLQ Perfection James W. Macara.................................Perfection 1993
Robert W. Tucker...........................Grantham 2000 F. Ross Demaine......................................Adanac 1993
Floyd G. Brooks...........................Mountain 2001 Bruce B. MacDonald..............................Grantham 1994
Robert Park....................................Adanac 2005 Robert B. Macara..................................Perfection 1996
H. Stewart Greavette.......................Perfection 2007 John A. Golob.......................................Grantham 2001
Weldon H. Harrison............,,...,,,.Grantham 2015 Donald Grimshaw..................................Adanac 2001
Carl Smith............................Mountain 2019-2020 Daniel G. Vernal Jr.............................Mountain 2002
Brett Dickinson................................Adanac 2021 George Dauphney.................................Adanac 2006
James M. Harper..........................................2023 Larry Penton.....................................Perfection 2008
  David McGilvray..................................Mountain 2009
  Archie McLay.....................................Grantham 2009
  Timothy Dunn....................................Perfection 2014
  Bernard Nehring................................Grantham 2014
  John A. Lee...........................................Adanac 2014
  Siegfried Irion............................................Adanac 2014
  Colin Martin........................................Grantham 2016
  Glenn Dean (through Brock Daylight)..................2019
   
   
   

Back to Officers Page


cww trust seal

©  These Pages are Copyright 2023, All Rights Reserved